Please wait

Searching availability from 30+ suppliers

Check Prices Popup

Ski Pass in La Plagne - Prices
Lift Pass Costs

also see Ski Pass in La Plagne - Options: Lift Pass Choices
 

About La Plagne Ski Pass Prices

Here you can find details on the various La Plagne ski pass prices for the winter season. From half days to season rates and from pedestrian passes to family ski pass prices. You can either collect your passes in resort or have them delivered to you at home within a few weeks of your arrival. 

La Plagne Ski Pass Prices

Winter 2014 - 2015

La Plagne Ski Pass Buy Online
prices in Euros valid for 2013-2014
Ticket TypeAdult
14-64 years 
Reduced Rate
6 -13 years / 65-71 years 
Family
2 parents & 2 children
Family+
Extra child
4 Hours39.0030.50 - -
1 Day49.0038.50--
2 Days96.5075.50--
3 Days143.50112.00--
4 Days186.00145.50--
5 Days229.00179.00--
6 Days241.00188.00752.00188.00
7 Days281.00219.50878.00219.50
8 Days321.00250.501002.00250.50
9 Days361.00282.001128.00282.00
10 Days401.00313.001252.00313.00
11 Days441.00344.001376.00344.00
12 Days481.00375.501502.00375.50
13 Days521.00406.501626.00406.50
14 Days561.00438.001752.00438.00
15 Days601.00469.001876.00469.00
Extra Day40.5032.00--
Season881.00705.00 (Eden Ski)  
  • Please note:

  • Photo is required for all passes over 10 days
  • Family rate available to families of: 2 parents + 2 children (6 - 17 yrs) with extra children at rate shown
  • Children under 6 go for free (proof of age required)
  • Proof of age is required for reduced passes for over 72's, children and families
  • Afternoon pass starts at 12.30
  • Extra day passes only valid on 6 or more days passes
  • Season passes require photos
  • Discounted ski pass rates available on passes between : 13th Dec to 29th Dec 2014 and 18th April to 25th April 2015
  • Adults 72 years and over pay only €10 for 1-15 days in the Paradiski area (30 euros for the season) - please note you can only buy these passes in resort. For La Plagne only ski area it's 7 euros for 1-5 days or 21 euros for the season.
  • 2 hours in the Colorado Park or the Eldorado Park luge areas for 10€ (helmets obligatory)
  • 6 Day unlimited Luge (sledging) pass give you access to the 2 sledging areas for 50€
  • Disabled skiers and an accompanying person get 50% off the price of their ski passes, with proof needed of the disability when purchasing 2 identical ski passes for the same dates & ski area. 
  • Group rates start for parties of 15 and over.
  • If you sign up for 'Eden Ski' on line for your season pass this winter, you get a free summer season pass included. 

La Plagne Ski Pass Prices - Beginner, Nordic & Snowpark

Winter 2014 - 2015

Other La Plagne Ski Pass Prices
prices in Euros
Ticket TypePrice
1 Day Beginner Pass (Cool Ski)29.00
1 Day Villages Pass39.00
1 Day Freestyle Park Pass29.00

Please note:

  • Discounted ski pass rates available on passes between : 14th Dec to 20th Dec 2013 and 19th April to 26th April 2014
  • Villages Pass valid for Champagny-en-Vanoise or Montchavin-Les Coches or Plagne Montalbert
  • Nordic Skiing is free in La Plagne

Paradiski Discovery Ski Pass Prices

Winter 2014 - 2015

Paradiski Discovery Ski Pass Buy Online La Plagne / Les Arcs
prices in Euros valid for 2014-2015
Ticket TypeAdult
14-64 years 
Reduced Rate
6 -13 years / 65-71 years 
Family
2 parents & 2 children
Family+
Extra child
6 Days 265.00 207.00 828.00 207.00
7 Days 305.00 238.00 952.00 238.00
8 Days 345.50 269.50 1078.00 269.50

Please note:

  • All prices shown are without insurance
  • Photo is required for all passes over 10 days
  • Family rate available to families of: 2 parents + 2 children (6 - 17 yrs) with extra children at rate shown
  • Pass entitles access to the your resorts ski area and one day of your choice in the Paradiski area
  • Discounted rates available on all passes for final week of season
  • Passes for people 72 years and older can only be bought in resort.

Paradiski Unlimited Ski Pass Prices

Winter 2014 - 2015

Paradiski Unlimited Buy Online La Plagne / Les Arcs
prices in Euros valid for 2014-2015
Ticket TypeAdult
14-64 years 
Reduced Rate
6 -13 years / 65-71 years 
Family
2 parents & 2 children
Family+
Extra child
Afternoon 44.50 35.00 - -
1 Day 55.50 43.50 - -
2 Days 110.00 86.00 - -
3 Days 164.50 128.50 - -
4 Days 219.00 171.00 - -
5 Days 273.00 213.00 - -
6 Days 285.00 222.50 890.00 222.50
7 Days 325.00 253.50 1014.00 253.50
8 Days 373.00 291.00 1164.00 291.00
9 Days 420.50 328.00 - -
10 Days 468.00 365.50 - -
11 Days 515.50 402.50 - -
12 Days 563.00 439.50 - -
13 Days 610.50 476.50 - -
14 Days 658.00 513.50 - -
15 Days 705.50 550.50 - -
Extra Day 47.50 37.50 - -
Season 999.00 749.50 - -

Please note:

  • All prices are without insurance
  • Photo is required for all passes over 10 days
  • Family rate available to families of: 2 parents + 2 children (6 - 17 yrs) with extra children at rate shown
  • Afternoon pass starts at 12.30
  • Season passes require photos
  • Children under 6 go for free
  • Adults 72 years and over 10.00 € for 1-15 days or 30.00 € for the season - please note you can only buy these passes in resort.
  • Discounted ski pass rates available on passes between : 14th Dec to 20th Dec 2013 and 19th April to 26th April 2014
  • Carte Zen / Ski a la Carte passes gives direct access accross all the resorts of the "ski à la carte" network: Les Arcs / Peisey-Vallandry, La Plagne, Paradiski accessible from Les Arcs / Peisey-Vallandry and la Plagne, Espace Killy (Val d'Isère and Tignes), Serre Chevalier, Le Grand Massif (Flaine, Samoëns, Morillon, Les Carroz, Sixt Fer à Cheval)
    Massif (Samoëns, Morillon, Les Carroz, Sixt Fer à Cheval), Flaine

Reduced Rate La Plagne Ski Pass Prices

Winter 2014 - 2015

You can benefit form a number of cheap ski pass deals in La Plagne & the Paradiski

  • Early Bird Offer: Discounts available on individual La Plagne & Paradiski lift passes purchased online before 31st October 2014
  • Early Season Discount: from 13th Dec to 19th Dec 2014 save 25% of normal ski pass rates
  • Late Season Discount: from 18th April to 25th April 2015  save 25% of normal ski pass rates

Ski a la Carte Passes

Reduced rate passes covering a number of different ski areas
a poster for a ski pass

This annual  "A la carte pass" is ideal for people who typically ski between 8 and 20 days per year, and who would like the flexibility to ski in different resorts.

You sign up for the annual fee (29€ for adults, free for <18's and 15€ for seniors) and then each time your ski pass registers in a ski area, you get charged automatically the following month for the days you've skied. 

It gives you access to the following ski areas: 

  • Les Arcs / Peisey-Vallandry, La Plagne 
  • Paradiski accessible from Les Arcs / Peisey-Vallandry and la Plagne 
  • Espace Killy (Val d'Isère and Tignes)
  • Serre Chevalier
  • Le Grand Massif (Flaine, Samoëns, Morillon, Les Carroz, Sixt Fer à Cheval)
  • Massif (Samoëns, Morillon, Les Carroz, Sixt Fer à Cheval)

Find out more & how you can subscribe by clicking on the website link.